TRADEMARK & PRIVACY

Trademark & Copyright

Emmaljunga Barnvagnsfabrik AB
Kronobergsvägen 14
S-28022 Vittsjö
Sweden
www.emmaljunga.com/en

ID. – Nr.: SE556462-850001
Hässleholm/Sweden

COPYRIGHT
Copyright Emmaljunga Barnvagnsfabrik AB 2017. All rights reserved. The information presented is the property of Emmaljunga Barnvagnsfabrik AB and represents the most up-to-date information available at the time of publication. No warranty or guarantee can be given regarding the current validity, accuracy or completeness of the information and data provided. This also applies to all other websites referred to by a so-called hyperlink. Nor is Emmaljunga Barnvagnsfabrik AB responsible for the content of such websites.

The text, images, graphics, sound files, animation files, video files are all subject to Copyright and other intellectual property protection. These objects may not be copied for commercial use or distribution, nor may these objects be modified or reposted to other sites.

The text, images, graphics, sound files, animation files, video files are all subject to Copyright and other intellectual property protection. These objects may not be copied for commercial use or distribution, nor may these objects be modified or reposted to other sites.

 

Under no circumstances does the information on the websites constitute a legal undertaking. Emmaljunga Barnvagnsfabrik AB reserves the right to alter or supplement the information or data provided as the need arises. No legal claims can be derived from the subject areas outlined here. Our prices are solely non-binding in every respect.

Emmaljunga Barnvagnsfabik AB shall not be liable for direct or indirect loss arising from the use of the information or data found on this website. No rights and obligations exist between Emmaljunga Barnvagnsfabrik AB and the individual user of the website or third parties.

The contents of Emmaljunga Barnvagnsfabrik AB are protected by copyright. Neither all nor any part of the contents may be reproduced and/or published or saved in an information system without the prior written consent of the author. All the information or data, their use and all acts, acquiescence and omissions connected with the website of Emmaljunga Barnvagnsfabrik AB shall be subject exclusively to Swedish law to the exclusion of international law. The place of performance and exclusive place of jurisdiction is Hässleholm, Sweden.

INFORMATION ABOUT COOKIES
A cookie is a small data file that certain websites store on your computer’s hard drive when you visit them. They can contain information such as your user ID and the pages you have visited.If you do not want your visit to the website to be tracked by our cookies, you can set your internet browser and/or firewall to disable them. Please refer to your internet browser help file to see how to disable and/or delete cookies on your PC. If you do not want to accept cookies, you can visit our website, but this may have a negative effect on your use of the site.

We have decided to use cookies on the map function among others to store information about your place so you easily can find your closest retailer on the map. Certain parts of the site use “cookies” to keep track of your visit and to help you navigate between sections.

Emmaljunga Barnvagnsfabrik AB never uses cookies to store personal information about you. Cookies are solely used to make your visit on the website comfortable and to follow amount of visitors on the website (Google analytics).

USE OF PERSONAL DATA
When you provide your personal information to us, you agree to Emmaljunga Barnvagnsfabrik AB storing and using this information for business purposes and sending them to the retailer you have chosen. Emmaljunga Barnvagnsfabrik AB keeps a record of the group’s customers as well as consumers who have chosen to contact us. This registry contains names, contact telephone numbers, delivery and purchase information about customers’ products and serial numbers if products have been registered with us.

Data is collected via product requests, your comments to us and from the registration of products with us. The data is used by companies in the Emmaljunga Group for the delivery of products etc. and as a basis for statistics and marketing. The data is analysed and used for the selection, prioritisation and planning of communications with you. Marketing activities conducted via email and SMS are only conducted in an existing relationship or by consent.

DATA PROTECTION
Emmaljunga Barnvagnsfabrik AB manages personal information obtained from consumers in accordance with the Swedish law of ‘Personuppgiftslagen’ (1998 : 204 ) (PUL) and all authorised Emmaljunga retailers, shall undertake to only use the personal information in order to contact the consumer regarding requests concerning Emmaljunga products. The information may not be used for any purpose other than to deal with customer requests and may not be stored for any other marketing purposes or passed on to third parties.